Dr. Leeda Rashid
Last updated: Dec 13, 2022

Dr. Leeda Rashid

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1063726776

Dr. Leeda Rashid MD

Hospitalist

She is located at 388 Beale Street Apt 1703 in San Francisco, CA 94105. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Anxiety, Cholecystitis, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Peptic Ulcer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063726776. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 604-6143.

Conditions treated

Dr. Leeda Rashid, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Leeda Rashid.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anemia
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Bladder Control
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Leeda Rashid is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist (also registered under: Practitioner - Family Practice, Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Galen Inpatient Physicians Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Family Physician
  • Internist

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Here are hospitalists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Sharon Hsi Jan Chan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 2346 350 Hawthorne Avenue Oakland, 94609, CA
Dr. Thomas Cresante
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1425 South Main Street Walnut Creek, 94596, CA
Dr. Todd M. Hitchcock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3811 Valley Center Drive San Diego, 92130, CA
Dr. Laura J. Nicholson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10666 North Torrey Pines Road La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Tariq Dastagir
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2185 Citracado Parkway Escondido, 92029, CA
Dr. Diana Jane Childers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Andrea Lorenze
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Jayanthi Magesh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 425 North Date Street Escondido, 92025, CA
Dr. Vina Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17360 Brookhurst Street Fountain Valley, 92708, CA
Dr. Quan T. Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Eureka Road Roseville, 95661, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Leeda Rashid treat?

Dr. Leeda Rashid provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Anxiety, Cholecystitis, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Leeda Rashid?

Dr. Leeda Rashid's office is located at 388 Beale Street Apt 1703 in San Francisco, CA 94105.

Does Dr. Leeda Rashid accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Leeda Rashid accepts insurance.